Yr 5/6 Sportshall Athletics Heat 2 [primary] 17/01/2019

Yr 5/6 Sportshall Athletics Heat 2 [primary]
Festival | Peter Bennett | 12/12/2018

Max 12 Schools per event Team sheets added which will guide you how many…

Athletics

Inter school

17/01/2019 15:30-18:00
West Green Primary School, Chestnuts Primary School, Seven Sisters Primary School, Belmont Junior School, and 65 more… Belmont Infant School, Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane, Lordship Lane Primary School, Devonshire Hill Primary School, Alexandra Primary School, Risley Avenue Primary School, The Willow Primary School, Noel Park Primary School, Rokesly Infant School, Rokesly Junior School, Campsbourne Infant School, Campsbourne Junior School, Coleridge Primary School, St. Aidans Primary School, Weston Park Primary School, Crowland Primary School, Tiverton Primary School, Ferry Lane Primary School, Earlsmead Primary School, Stamford Hill Primary School, Lea Valley Primary School, St Paul's & All Hallows Infant School, St Paul's & All Hallows Junior School, Lancasterian Primary School, Mulberry Primary School, Harris Academy Coleraine Park, Welbourne Primary School, St. Anns Primary School, Holy Trinity, Bruce Grove Primary School, South Harringay Infant School, South Harringay Junior School, North Harringay Primary School, Stroud Green Primary School, St Mary's CofE Infant School, St Mary's CofE Junior School, St Gilda's Junior School, St Peter in Chains Infant School, St Michael's CofE N22, Rhodes Avenue Primary School, St Martin of Porres Primary School, Bounds Green Infant School, Bounds Green Junior School, Our Lady of Muswell, Coldfall, Muswell Hill Primary School, Tetherdown Primary School, St James CofE, Highgate Primary School, St Michaels CofE N6, St Francis de Sales Infant School, St Francis de Sales Junior School, St John Vianney Primary School, St Paul's Primary School, St. Ignatius Primary School, St Mary's RC Infant School, St. Mary's RC Junior School, Earlham Primary School, Trinity Primary Academy, Highgate Public, Brook House, Harris Academy Tottenham, Blanche Neville, Eden Primary School, Norfolk House
Heartlands School

Dave Thomas
e-mail: dave.a.thomas@blueyonder.co.uk
phone: 07710528997
website: http://www.haringeysport.com

Yr5, Yr6

Max 12 Schools per event

Team sheets added which will guide you how many athletes you need for which event.

------

FINALS - Invitation only based on the Heat results.

PLEASE REGISTER YOUR SCHOOL ONLINE FOR ONLY ONE OF THE SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS HEATS (spaces are limited to max 12 per heat)

Heat 1 - Thursday 10th January 3:30-6pm

Heat 2 - Thursday 17th January 3:30-6pm

Heat 3 - Thursday 24th January 3.30-6pm

Finals - Thursday 31st January 3:30-6pm (no registration needed, qualified schools only)

Regional round -

Squad size 9 boys & 9 girls (Max 15 boys & 15 girls) No athlete may compete in more than 2 track and 2 field events.

 

Highest scoring Haringey School will represent Haringey in the North London level 3 School Games.

TRACK

FIELD

2 x 1 lap Hurdles relay

Standing Long Jump

2 x1 lap relay

Standing Triple Jump

2 x 2 lap relay

Vertical Jump

4 x 1 lap relay

Chest Push

4 x 2 lap relay

Speed Bounce

6 lap Paarlauf

Details of events are available on the following link: Click here!

Many thanks

Dave