Yr 5/6 Sportshall Athletics Heat 2 [primary] FULL 16/01/2020

Yr 5/6 Sportshall Athletics Heat 2 [primary] FULL
Festival | Peter Bennett | 20/11/2019

Max 12 Schools per event Team sheets added which will guide you how many…

Athletics

Inter school

16/01/2020 15:30-17:45
West Green Primary School, Chestnuts Primary School, Seven Sisters Primary School, Belmont Junior School, and 87 more… Belmont Infant School, Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane, Lordship Lane Primary School, Devonshire Hill Primary School, Alexandra Primary School, Risley Avenue Primary School, The Willow Primary School, Noel Park Primary School, Rokesly Infant School, Rokesly Junior School, Campsbourne Infant School, Campsbourne Junior School, Coleridge Primary School, St. Aidans Primary School, Weston Park Primary School, Highgate Wood School, Crowland Primary School, Tiverton Primary School, Ferry Lane Primary School, Earlsmead Primary School, Stamford Hill Primary School, Gladesmore Secondary School, Woodside High Secondary School, Park View School, Lea Valley Primary School, St Paul's & All Hallows Infant School, St Paul's & All Hallows Junior School, Lancasterian Primary School, Mulberry Primary School, Harris Academy Coleraine Park, Duke's Aldridge, The Brook, Blanche Nevile School, Riverside , The Vale School, Welbourne Primary School, St. Anns Primary School, Holy Trinity, Bruce Grove Primary School, South Harringay Infant School, South Harringay Junior School, North Harringay Primary School, Stroud Green Primary School, Hornsey Girls Secondary School, St Mary's CofE Infant School, St Mary's CofE Junior School, St Gilda's Junior School, St Peter in Chains Infant School, St Michael's CofE N22, Greig City Academy, Rhodes Avenue Primary School, St Martin of Porres Primary School, Bounds Green Infant School, Bounds Green Junior School, Our Lady of Muswell, Alexandra Park Secondary School, Coldfall, Muswell Hill Primary School, Tetherdown Primary School, St James CofE, Highgate Primary School, St Michaels CofE N6, Fortismere Secondary School, St Francis de Sales Infant School, St Francis de Sales Junior School, St John Vianney Primary School, St Paul's Primary School, St. Ignatius Primary School, St Mary's RC Infant School, St. Mary's RC Junior School, Earlham Primary School, St. Thomas More RC, College of North East London, Haringey 6th Form Center, Heartlands High School, Wisdom Independent School, Trinity Primary Academy, Highgate Public School, Channing Girls School, The Octagon, Highgate Public, Harris Academy Tottenham, Brook House, Harris Academy Tottenham, Blanche Neville, Eden Primary School, Norfolk House
St Thomas More

Dave Thomas
e-mail: dave.a.thomas@blueyonder.co.uk
phone: 07710528997
website: http://www.haringeysport.com

Yr5, Yr6

Max 12 Schools per event

Team sheets added which will guide you how many athletes you need for which event.

------

FINALS - Invitation only based on the Heat results.

PLEASE REGISTER YOUR SCHOOL ONLINE FOR ONLY ONE OF THE SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS HEATS (spaces are limited to max 12 per heat)

Heat 1 - Thursday 9th January 3:30-6pm

Heat 2 - Thursday 16th January 3:30-6pm

Heat 3 - Thursday 23RD January 3.30-6pm

Finals - Thursday 30TH January 3:30-6pm (no registration needed, qualified schools only)

Regional round -

Squad size 9 boys & 9 girls (Max 15 boys & 15 girls) No athlete may compete in more than 2 track and 2 field events.

 

Highest scoring Haringey School will represent Haringey in the North London level 3 School Games.

TRACK

FIELD

2 x 1 lap Hurdles relay

Standing Long Jump

2 x1 lap relay

Standing Triple Jump

2 x 2 lap relay

Vertical Jump

4 x 1 lap relay

Chest Push

4 x 2 lap relay

Speed Bounce

6 lap Paarlauf

Details of events are available on the following link: Click here!

Many thanks

Dave