Team Table Tennis Jack Petchey North London Finals 15/11/2013

Park View U13 Table Tennis Girls North London Champions
Gabor Papp | 18/11/2013

Not only Park View did well, but everybody represented Haringey on a high level. Wisdom school was runners up in the U16 Girls and Woodside High came thrid in the U16 Boys. Table tennis in Haringey is definitely on the up!

Team Table Tennis Jack Petchey North London Finals
Festival | Gabor Papp | 23/09/2013

Please CLICK HERE to download and return entry form by the closing date of…

Table Tennis

Inter school

15/11/2013 15:45-19:45
West Green Primary School, Chestnuts Primary School, Seven Sisters Primary School, Belmont Junior School, and 79 more… Belmont Infant School, Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane, Lordship Lane Primary School, Devonshire Hill Primary School, Alexandra Primary School, Risley Avenue Primary School, The Willow Primary School, Noel Park Primary School, Rokesly Infant School, Rokesly Junior School, Campsbourne Infant School, Campsbourne Junior School, Coleridge Primary School, St. Aidans Primary School, Weston Park Primary School, Highgate Wood School, Crowland Primary School, Tiverton Primary School, Ferry Lane Primary School, Earlsmead Primary School, Stamford Hill Primary School, Gladesmore Secondary School, Woodside High Secondary School, Park View School, Lea Valley Primary School, St Paul's & All Hallows Infant School, St Paul's & All Hallows Junior School, Lancasterian Primary School, Mulberry Primary School, Harris Academy Coleraine Park, Duke's Aldridge, The Brook, Blanche Nevile School, Riverside , The Vale School, Welbourne Primary School, St. Anns Primary School, Holy Trinity, Bruce Grove Primary School, South Harringay Infant School, South Harringay Junior School, North Harringay Primary School, Stroud Green Primary School, Hornsey Girls Secondary School, St Mary's CofE Infant School, St Mary's CofE Junior School, St Gilda's Junior School, St Peter in Chains Infant School, St Michael's CofE N22, Greig City Academy, Rhodes Avenue Primary School, St Martin of Porres Primary School, Bounds Green Infant School, Bounds Green Junior School, Our Lady of Muswell, Alexandra Park Secondary School, Coldfall, Muswell Hill Primary School, Tetherdown Primary School, St James CofE, Highgate Primary School, St Michaels CofE N6, Fortismere Secondary School, St Francis de Sales Infant School, St Francis de Sales Junior School, St John Vianney Primary School, St Paul's Primary School, St. Ignatius Primary School, St Mary's RC Infant School, St. Mary's RC Junior School, Earlham Primary School, St. Thomas More RC, College of North East London, Haringey 6th Form Center, Heartlands High School, Wisdom Independent School, Trinity Primary Academy, Highgate Public School, Channing Girls School

Bhavin Savjani (ETTA Tournament Referee)
e-mail: bmsavjani@yahoo.co.uk
phone: 07966 066798
website: http://www.haringeysport.com

Yr5, Yr6, Yr7, Yr8, and 4 more… Yr9, Yr10, Yr11, 16+

Please CLICK HERE to download and return entry form by the closing date of Wednesday 8th November 2012 to the referee Bhavin Savjani, London Academy, Spur Road, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 8DE - bmsavjani@gmail.com

1. All players must be in FULL TIME education.

2. Four players per team to play in ranked order.

3. Eight events - Boys under 19, 16, 13 and 11, and Girls under 19, 16, 13, and 11. Ages as at 1st September 2013.

4. Suitable sportswear MUST be worn. NO WHITE CLOTHING. Tracksuit trousers not to be worn during play.

5. Entries to the referee by the closing date. Late entries will not be accepted.

Name:  Bhavin Savjani (ETTA Tournament Referee)

Address:  London Academy, Spur Road, Edgware, Middlesex

Post Code:  HA8 8DE

Email: bmsavjani@yahoo.co.uk

6. All correspondence or requests for information re the competition should be addressed to the referee above.

7. Players, or teachers in charge should report to control on time.

8. Late arrivals are liable to be scratched.

9. No entries will be accepted unless accompanied by the appropriate entry fee.

10. Matches will be played best of 5 games 11 points up, changing service after every 2 points.

11. By entering schools confirm they have ensured players, parents and guardians have given consent to appear in photographs taken during these events to be used in publicity material, press releases and on the ETTA, ESTTA and JPF websites.

12. Winning teams will represent their school in the ESTTA Butterfly Jack Petchey Zone

Finals at Redbridge Leisure Centre on Saturday 19th January 2013

13. Tournament Organiser – Bhacin Savjani, ESTTA London North County Secretary –

LONDON NORTH SCHOOLS’ TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION

bmsavjani@yahoo.co.uk