Haringey Tag Rugby Finals [primary] 27/03/2014

Tag Rugby League Results
Gabor Papp | 04/04/2014

Congratulations to Coldfall School, boys' winners and Weston Park, girl's winners after last Thursday's TAG Rugby League competition held on the infield of the track at White Hart Lane Community Sports Centre (New River).

Haringey Tag Rugby Finals [primary]
Festival | Gabor Papp | 13/02/2014

Separate Girls and Boys competitions using league rules in conjunction with…

Tag Rugby

Inter school

27/03/2014 10:00-14:00
West Green Primary School, Chestnuts Primary School, Seven Sisters Primary School, Belmont Junior School, and 59 more… Belmont Infant School, Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane, Lordship Lane Primary School, Devonshire Hill Primary School, Alexandra Primary School, Risley Avenue Primary School, The Willow Primary School, Noel Park Primary School, Rokesly Infant School, Rokesly Junior School, Campsbourne Infant School, Campsbourne Junior School, Coleridge Primary School, St. Aidans Primary School, Weston Park Primary School, Crowland Primary School, Tiverton Primary School, Ferry Lane Primary School, Earlsmead Primary School, Stamford Hill Primary School, Lea Valley Primary School, St Paul's & All Hallows Infant School, St Paul's & All Hallows Junior School, Lancasterian Primary School, Mulberry Primary School, Harris Academy Coleraine Park, Welbourne Primary School, St. Anns Primary School, Holy Trinity, Bruce Grove Primary School, South Harringay Infant School, South Harringay Junior School, North Harringay Primary School, Stroud Green Primary School, St Mary's CofE Infant School, St Mary's CofE Junior School, St Gilda's Junior School, St Peter in Chains Infant School, St Michael's CofE N22, Rhodes Avenue Primary School, St Martin of Porres Primary School, Bounds Green Infant School, Bounds Green Junior School, Our Lady of Muswell, Coldfall, Muswell Hill Primary School, Tetherdown Primary School, St James CofE, Highgate Primary School, St Michaels CofE N6, St Francis de Sales Infant School, St Francis de Sales Junior School, St John Vianney Primary School, St Paul's Primary School, St. Ignatius Primary School, St Mary's RC Infant School, St. Mary's RC Junior School, Earlham Primary School, Trinity Primary Academy
Perth Road Playing Fields

Dave Thomas
e-mail: dave.a.thomas@blueyonder.co.uk
phone: 07710528997
website: http://www.haringeysport.com

Yr5, Yr6

Separate Girls and Boys competitions using league rules in conjunction with London Skolars.

This is not a school games qualifier, that was the tournament held in November.

It is a mixed comp this year, as per school games, so the winning team in the finals will represent Haringey.

MIXED squads of 10 with 7 on the pitch at any one time, 3 of whom must be girls. As we work with London Skolars we will play league rules. It was not a problem for St Michael's N6 last year to transition to union rules for Crystal Palace.

Qualifying for the finals via local family festivals or leagues run by School Sport Competition Organisers (SSCOs). First and second teams qualify.

Please only register your team if you won or came second in the local qulifier or your SSCO or Dave asked you to do so to represent your School Sport Family.

Please find the rules under the docs in the top right corner.